Results

For the latest results see our Facebook page. Results will be added to this page shortly after it appears on Facebook.
For Marlborough Orienteering Club results, go to MOC's results page.

2022

15 September 2022, Eddie's Fundraiser Rogaine - Richmond
11 September 2022, Wily Weka 2022 - Overall - By Class
19 August 2022, NOCturnal Rogaine 3 - Stoke (60 Minute Kids [MapRun Tracks], 120 Minute Ogaine [MapRun Tracks], 90 Minute Social Rogaine [MapRun Tracks])
13 July 2022, NOCturnal Rogaine 2 - Nelson Central (MapRun Tracks)
10 July 2022, OY 2 Waimea Double Sprint - Waimea Schools (Winsplits, RouteGadget)
19 June 2022, 30th Retro Enduro - West Bay
15 June 2022, NOCturnal Rogaine 1 - Grampians
15-18 April 2022, NZOC2022
10 April 2022, NOC Club Event - Isel Park
26 March 2022, NOCAR4 Rogaine - Cable Bay Adventure Park
23 March 2022, NOCAR3 Rogaine - Marsden Valley
16 March 2022, NOCAR2 Rogaine - Maitai Valley
09 March 2022, NOCAR1 Rogaine - Wakapuaka

2021

08 August 2021, NOC Club Event - West Bay
25 July 2021, NOC Club Event - Rabbit Island East
11 July 2021, SISSOC21 Relay QCC
11 July 2021, SISSOC21 Sprint Picton - Public
11 July 2021, SISSOC21 Sprint Picton - Schools
27 June 2021, NOC OY2 Tunnicliff
23 May 2021, NOC Club Event - Karanga
21 March 2021, OY1 Rabbit Island
10 March 2021, Nelson Summer Series 4 - Saxton Field
7 March 2021, NOC Club Event - Wakapuaka
1 March 2021, Nelson Summer Series 3 - Tahunanui
24 Feb 2021, Nelson Summer Series 2 - Saltwater Baths
22 Feb 2021, Nelson Summer Series 1 - Isel Park
21 Feb 2021, Dellside Rogaine
24 Jan 20201, Rabbit Island Club Event
9 Jan 2021, SOW2021 - Race 2 - Brayshaw Sprint

2020

29 Jul 2020, Grampians Winter Series
28 Jun 2020, Rabbit Island
24 Jun 2020, Tantragee Winter Series
15 Mar 2020, Wakapuaka
26 Feb 2020, Race 5 Summer Series
24 Feb 2020, Race 4 Summer Series
19 Feb 2020, Race 3 Summer Series
17 Feb 2020, Race 2 Summer Series
12 Feb 2020, Race 1 Summer Series

2019

15 Dec 2019, Isel Park Orienteering
OY Points
8 Dec 2019, Tunnicliff OY4
20 Oct 2019, Black Hill St Arnaud OY2
15 Sept 2019, Wily Weka (3hr Foot, 6hr Foot, 6hr Foot/MTB)
1 Sept 2019, Rabbit Island Orienteering
14 August 2019, Rabbit Island Full Moon Rogaine
26 June 2019, Grampians Night Rogaine
7 Apr 2019, Canaan Downs Orienteering
24 Mar 2019, Karanga Orienteering
10 Mar 2019, Saxton Sprint
27 Feb 2019, Motueka Schools Orienteering (Summer Series #3)
20 Feb 2019, Tahuna Orienteering (Summer series #2)

2018

OY Points
28 Oct 2018, Big Bush Orienteering (OY2)
27 Oct 2018, Teetotal Orienteering (OY1)
16 Sep 2018, Wily Weka (3hr foot, 6hr foot, 6hr foot/bike)
9 Sep 2018, Rainbow Ski Orienteering
22 Aug 2018, Rabbit Island Rogaine
5 Aug 2018, Rabbit Island
1 Jul 2018, Nelson Central
27 Jun 2018, Winter Rogaine Series (Grampians)
20 Jun 2018, Winter Rogaine Series (Richmond)
13 Jun 2018, Winter Rogaine Series (Tahuna)
10 Jun 2018, Saxton Field
6 Jun 2018, Winter Rogaine Series (Stoke)
13 May 2018, Tunnicliff Forest
15 Apr 2018, West Bay, St Arnaud
18 Mar 2018, Nelson College for Boys
25 Feb 2018, Maitai
19 Feb 2018, Summer & Schools Sprint - Waimea College
12 Feb 2018, Nelson College for Girls